• 2013-2014 Lady Blue Devil Basketball Results
    Updated 3-10-14 (Final Results)
    Midland Athletic League Champions
    Sectional Champions
    District Champions
    Regional Runner Up
    (23-3 10-0)
     
    22
     
     
     *MAL Conference contest
     
     Date Opponent ResultLeading Scorer
     Overall Record
     Conference Record
    November 25
     Wynford 62-61 (OT)
     Sydney Wentling 16
    (1-0)(0-0)
    November 29
     @Mohawk* 48-42Ali Rymer 14
    (2-0)
    (1-0)
    December 2
     @Upper Sandusky65-30
    Sydney Wentling 24
    (3-0)(1-0)
    December 5
      St Wendelin*71-48
    Sydney Wentling 17
    (4-0)
    (2-0)
    December 13
    Lakota *
    74-14
    Ali Rymer 16
    (5-0)(3-0)
    December 16
    Van Buren
    70-30
    S Wentling L Johnson 17
    (6-0)
    (3-0)
    December 19
    @New Riegel *
    46-37
    Sydney Wentling 18
    (7-0)
    (4-0)
    December 23
    Arlington
    45-41 (OT)
    Ali Rymer 20
    (8-0)
    (4-0)
    December 28
     @Arcadia47-43
    Ali Rymer 15
    (9-0)
    (4-0)
    January 4
    @McComb
    58-44
    Shelby Kin 15
    (10-0)
    (4-0)
    January 9
    Seneca East *
    65-39Sydney Wentling 17
    (11-0)
    (5-0)
    January 11
    Vanlue
    61-17
    Ali Rymer 13
    (12-0)
    (5-0)
    January 14
    Liberty Benton 
    31-47
    Sydney Wentling 15
    (12-1)
    (5-0)
    January 21
    @Colonel Crawford
    62-32
    S Wentling H Draper 14
    (13-1)
    (5-0)
    January 23
    @Tiffin Calvert *
    55-50 (OT)
    Logan Johnson 21
    (14-1)
    (6-0)
    January 30
    Old Fort
    58-26
    Kin-Rymer-Johnson 12
    (15-1)
    (7-0)
    February 3
     Riverdale51-40Sydney Wentling 16
    (16-1)
    (7-0)
    February 6
    @North Baltimore*
    78-41
    Logan Johnson 15
    (17-1)
    (8-0)
    February 8
    @Pandora Gilboa
    33-43
    Sydney Wentling 11
    (17-2)
    (8-0)
    February 10
    Hopewell Loudon*
    72-44
    Hannah Draper 18
    (18-2)(9-0)
    February 13
    Fremont St Joesph*
    71-44Sydney Wentling 16
    (19-2)
    (10-0)
    February 22
    Arlington
    Sectional Championship
    57-52Ali Rymer 16
    (20-2) 
    February 27
    Danbury Lakeside
    District Semi Final
    72-20Ali Rymer 15
    (21-2) 
    March 1
    Arcadia
    District Championship
    48-45
    Ali Rymer 13
    (22-2) 
    March 6
    New Riegel
    Regional Semi Final
    44-39Ali Rymer 25
    (23-2)
     
    March 8
    Holgate
    Regional Championship
    41-45
    Logan Johnson 12
    (23-3)
     
    Totals
      1485-1014 (23-3)(10-0)